Enterprise: Not 100% translated ?!?

Popular automatic website translation tool

Enterprise: Not 100% translated ?!?

Postby x2012 » Mon Oct 08, 2012 1:48 pm

Dear Support,

i got the Enterprise-License and one thing against the free-version doesnt work:
Ajax-Loaded Content like "Blocks in Drupal" Or Submit-Button are not translated.

Can you help me or tell me why it does not?

Thanks in advanced.

Many regards from germany
x2012
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2012 1:43 pm

Re: Enterprise: Not 100% translated ?!?

Postby Yana » Mon Oct 08, 2012 2:23 pm

Hi,
Can you please post your website address, so I can check it?
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Enterprise: Not 100% translated ?!?

Postby x2012 » Mon Oct 08, 2012 2:34 pm

i will send you a pm.
x2012
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2012 1:43 pm

Re: Enterprise: Not 100% translated ?!?

Postby x2012 » Mon Oct 08, 2012 6:04 pm

hello?
is anybody here? :roll: :?:
x2012
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2012 1:43 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron