Change licese of one domain to other

Popular automatic website translation tool

Change licese of one domain to other

Postby buga » Thu Sep 19, 2013 8:35 pm

Hi I have tried speak with staff in private, but never have answer me.

Well, my problem is the follow. I want change licence of Gtranlate Pro that i buy 5 month ago of one website to other.

I want know if this is possible, since i never in the other page have used this plugin so with version free work prectly.

Please Yana , you can see private and solve it.

Regards
buga
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2013 3:59 pm

Re: Change licese of one domain to other

Postby Yana » Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:23 pm

Hi,

We will change the license. Can you please check FTP username and password? I cannot login.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Change licese of one domain to other

Postby buga » Mon Sep 30, 2013 9:37 pm

Please, check the problem that i am havind in my website
buga
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2013 3:59 pm

Re: Change licese of one domain to other

Postby Yana » Tue Oct 01, 2013 2:38 pm

Hi,
It seems you deleted gtranslate redirection rules. I can see the translated version directly.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Change licese of one domain to other

Postby buga » Sat Oct 05, 2013 1:15 pm

I send to you acces to FTP. Check it please. I need it that work with urgent.

Regards.
buga
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2013 3:59 pm

Re: Change licese of one domain to other

Postby Yana » Sun Oct 06, 2013 11:26 pm

Hi,
I added gtranslate redirection rules to .htaccess. Please do not delete them.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Change licese of one domain to other

Postby buga » Mon Oct 07, 2013 1:47 am

Please can checkear is not now as before.

I mean there are many things that are not translated and the text becomes bold. Can check doing click to the english flag that there are a lot of thing that no tranlation. The samme happen for the frech

Greetings.
buga
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2013 3:59 pm

Re: Change licese of one domain to other

Postby buga » Mon Oct 07, 2013 2:08 pm

first of all thank you very much for everything. The truth is that without you I could not see done this.

The problem I have now is:

1) All gkContent1 div that is where I have all the content from the web, when the web translate Spanish to English, I get a label <strong>, above the layer, ie every letter that is in the layer sees me bold.

2) The plugin is not translating all text d ela you can check the website chop the English flag and surf the web.

I need to fix this. Some solution.

Regards. and Thanks again
buga
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2013 3:59 pm

Re: Change licese of one domain to other

Postby Yana » Mon Oct 07, 2013 6:40 pm

Hi,

1. There are html validation errors on your website . Please try to fix at least end tag errors
http://validator.w3.org/check?uri=http% ... ne&group=0

2. Please send me an exact link, so I can check and understand what the problem is.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux