Domain Registered when completing order

Popular automatic website translation tool

Domain Registered when completing order

Postby reaxion » Mon Nov 14, 2011 10:33 pm

Hi!

I'm developing a website for a client on what will be their new server, so their domain name isn't pointing to the server I'm working on yet but I stupidly entered their main domain name as the domain the Pro version will be used. Can I change the domain name I ordered the plugin for to the server address?

I tried installing the plugin and got the error "The plugin does not have a valid header."

Maybe my error isn't connected to the domain, but I'd at least like an answer to how to deal with the different domain problem. Let me know if this doesn't make sense :)

Thanks!
Scott
reaxion
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2011 10:24 pm

Re: Domain Registered when completing order

Postby Edvard » Tue Nov 15, 2011 5:16 pm

Yes, you can change the domain name. Just send the new one and it will be replaced.

Make sure to follow the installation steps after you unzip the package.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4184
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: Domain Registered when completing order

Postby reaxion » Tue Nov 15, 2011 9:47 pm

I've sent you a private message with the details!


Thanks!
Scott
reaxion
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2011 10:24 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux