Enterprise error 404

Popular automatic website translation tool

Enterprise error 404

Postby Sybolt » Fri Mar 14, 2014 11:57 am

Hi,

I just installed Enterprise yesterday.

I added lines in htacess, the meta "translation on", added CNAMEs and widget.

Flag showing up, but after clicking I receive an 404 error.

I am testing on the following link: http://www.salonbootdenhaag.nl/contents ... satie.html

Could you have a look what is going wrong?

Kind regards from the Netherlands,

Sybolt
Sybolt
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 11:55 am

Re: Enterprise error 404

Postby Edvard » Fri Mar 14, 2014 12:22 pm

Hi,

I can see that you have Enterprise service. Not sure what you have added in .htaccess. When I check the IP for en.salonbootdenhaag.nl I can see that it doesn't point to our IP address, so you haven't configured the DNS records appropriately.

If you want we can configure it for you. Please use the contact us form on our home page to send your hosting panel access details.

Thanks!
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: Enterprise error 404

Postby Sybolt » Fri Mar 14, 2014 12:37 pm

Thanks for your quick reply, email send!
Sybolt
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 11:55 am

Re: Enterprise error 404

Postby Yana » Sat Mar 15, 2014 4:39 pm

Hi,
You will need to correct DNS CNAME Records. Please check your email.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4133
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron