getting an 500 error

Popular automatic website translation tool

getting an 500 error

Postby raksharjun » Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:11 am

Well, I've followed, may bad, your instructions and tryed with this url:
In the beggining gives a 404 error.
I made a mistake in .http...
Second the page opens, however, without translaction.
So I went into module administration, enableded redirec and translation pro.
Now it gives 500 error and I can't go further.
Please, if you think that I'm unable to install this, I humbly ask you to install it to me
Thanks.

Kindly regards
raksha
___________________________
https://downloadnox.com/ Showbox Mobdro
Last edited by raksharjun on Mon Sep 03, 2018 9:38 pm, edited 2 times in total.
raksharjun
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:09 am

Re: getting an 500 error

Postby Edvard » Sun Sep 02, 2018 9:33 am

Hi,

Please contact our Live chat: https://gtranslate.io/#contact

As I can see you are using sub-domain URL structure: http://en.soropositivo.org

Thanks!
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4399
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron