Getting "don't have appropriate license" error

Popular automatic website translation tool

Getting "don't have appropriate license" error

Postby jamespro » Thu Sep 13, 2012 9:56 pm

I just bought Pro and installed the version customized for my domain. I am getting "You don't have appropriate license for .... domain name. Please purchase GTranslate Pro license."

Note: I am using it on a subdomain "dev.example.com" Could that be an issue? I had put in *.example.com when I went to download the file, I thought I did it correctly, but maybe not?

James
jamespro
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2011 7:38 pm

Re: Getting "don't have appropriate license" error

Postby jamespro » Thu Sep 13, 2012 10:01 pm

winchesterelectronics.com


debug.txt

* About to connect() to license.gtranslate.net port 80 (#0)
* Trying 85.17.168.121...
* connected
* Connected to license.gtranslate.net (85.17.168.121) port 80 (#0)
> POST / HTTP/1.1

Host: license.gtranslate.net

Accept: */*

Content-Length: 369

Expect: 100-continue

Content-Type: multipart/form-data; boundary=----------------------------df22f821d4cb



< HTTP/1.1 100 Continue

< HTTP/1.1 200 OK

< Date: Thu, 13 Sep 2012 17:24:03 GMT

< Server: Apache/2.0.63 (FreeBSD) PHP/5.2.17 with Suhosin-Patch mod_fcgid/2.3.6 mod_ssl/2.0.63 OpenSSL/0.9.7e-p1

< X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17

< Content-Length: 134

< Content-Type: text/html

<

* Connection #0 to host license.gtranslate.net left intact
* Closing connection #0
jamespro
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2011 7:38 pm

Re: Getting "don't have appropriate license" error

Postby jamespro » Thu Sep 13, 2012 10:05 pm

Also, I tried ?verify_license at the end, still got the message.
jamespro
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2011 7:38 pm

Re: Getting "don't have appropriate license" error

Postby Yana » Fri Sep 14, 2012 1:09 am

Hi,
GTranslate license is for one domain name. If you want we can activate up to 5 subdomains. Please use the contact form on our homepage to send the list of subdomains.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Getting "don't have appropriate license" error

Postby jamespro » Fri Sep 14, 2012 10:11 pm

I have sent an email using the "Contact Us" button. We are developing on dev.winchesterelectronics.com , win.winchesterelectronics.com , alt.winchesterelectronics.com or test.winchesterelectronics.com
jamespro
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2011 7:38 pm

Re: Getting "don't have appropriate license" error

Postby Yana » Fri Sep 14, 2012 11:27 pm

Hi,
We will contact you shortly.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron