Gtranslate Enterprise

Popular automatic website translation tool

Gtranslate Enterprise

Postby isa » Thu Oct 16, 2014 1:48 am

Hello,

Can you please suggest how make it work with Gtranslate Enterprise

I have right now http://mydomain.com
<a href="http://1someurl-1.com" target="_new"><img src="image.png">Default language Text link</a>

gtranslate enterprise
if language is changed to http://en.mydomain.com also change http://1someurl-1.com to http://2someurl-2.com
<a href="http://2someurl-2.com" target="_new"><img src="image.png">English language Text link</a>

Thanks
isa
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Tue Sep 17, 2013 6:15 pm

Re: Gtranslate Enterprise

Postby Edvard » Thu Oct 16, 2014 1:52 am

Hi,

You may detect the selected language by using _SERVER['HTTP_X_GT_LANG'] variable in PHP or just X-GT-Lang header variable if you use another platform and depending on that variable change the second URL.

Thank you!
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

2GLux
cron