Gtranslate Pro in form

Popular automatic website translation tool

Gtranslate Pro in form

Postby bitweb » Sun Mar 01, 2015 10:40 pm

Hello,
Everything works correctly except the left module need to edit the list of cities.
In <option value="19">Agrave and ull;</option> for example ...
http://www.payetvacances.com/lloguer
Thank You
bitweb
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 10:16 pm

Re: Gtranslate Pro in form

Postby Yana » Mon Mar 02, 2015 6:12 pm

Hi,
To edit the translations you need to add ?language_edit=1 . Click pencil button to edit the text.
If you cannot see pencil button for the dropdown list you can create some page with the same list in it and edit the translations. Next time the translated version of the dropdown list will be loaded from cache.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Gtranslate Pro in form

Postby bitweb » Mon Mar 02, 2015 7:33 pm

You can not create a page with cities or others..., the dropdown list are generated with the module JEA search (http://joomlacode.org/gf/project/jea)
Another solution please?
Thank you
bitweb
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 10:16 pm

Re: Gtranslate Pro in form

Postby Yana » Tue Mar 03, 2015 12:00 am

Hi,
There is no need to create full list. You just need to create a page with the list item which you want to edit.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux