GTranslate Pro license Problem

Popular automatic website translation tool

GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Sun Apr 14, 2013 6:00 pm

Hello,
after installation it gave me the following:
You don't have appropriate license for domain name. Please purchase GTranslate Pro license.

I already try add ?verify_license=1 at end of the URL but still does not work.

Debug File:
* About to connect() to license.gtranslate.net port 80 (#0)
* Trying 91.121.71.129... * connected
* Connected to license.gtranslate.net (91.121.71.129) port 80 (#0)
> POST / HTTP/1.1
Host: license.gtranslate.net
Accept: */*
Content-Length: 363
Expect: 100-continue
Content-Type: multipart/form-data; boundary=----------------------------c3ccf29e266f

< HTTP/1.1 100 Continue
< HTTP/1.1 200 OK
< Server: nginx/1.2.6
< Date: Sun, 14 Apr 2013 13:36:53 GMT
< Content-Type: text/html
< Content-Length: 128
< Connection: keep-alive
<
* Connection #0 to host license.gtranslate.net left intact
* Closing connection #0

I need clarification on how to obtain a valid license for the plugin GTranslate Pro.

Regards
RCosta
Last edited by rcosta on Wed May 01, 2013 5:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby Yana » Mon Apr 15, 2013 3:37 am

Hi,

Please check your firewall setting. Ask your hosting provider to whitelist our server address.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Mon Apr 15, 2013 6:32 pm

IN GTranslate Pro FAQ "What are the server requirements?" NOTHING IS SAID ABOUT OPEN A HOLE IN SERVER CLIENT FIREWALL TO WHITELIST YOU SERVER ADRESS.

I AM MY HOSTING PROVIDER, AND I RUN THIS DOMAIN IN VPS, IS THERE A WAY TO MAKE THIS WORK ON VPS :?:

PLEASE CLARIFY ME: :idea:
IF MY SERVER LOST CONNECTION TO YOUR SERVER OR YOUR SERVER IS UNREACHABLE I SIMPLY HAVE THE SITE DOWN?



GTranslate Pro FAQ "What are the server requirements?"
PHP ionCube Loader - if you don't have it ask your hosting provider to enable it for you
PHP Curl library - default for the most hosts
PHP JSON library - default for PHP 5 >= 5.2.0
PHP SOAP client if you are going to use Bing Translator - default for the most hosts
Apache mod_rewrite or equivalent (IIRF or ISAPI_rewrite for IIS servers)
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Tue Apr 16, 2013 1:07 pm

Still waiting for a response. There is not any kind of restriction on the firewall for your IP.

I paid for a plugin that does not working.

This is simply a fraud, no one can be dependent on the response from your server.

As I can read the various comments, the sites no longer work because of a malfunction of your server and your plugin, causing great loss of traffic.

I appreciate an answer, to me clarify if I will send a plugin fully functional and does not depend on the connection to another server or if I will return my money back.

I am very displeased with this whole situation especially with the lack of information on the
running and requirements of the plugin.
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby Yana » Thu Apr 18, 2013 12:44 pm

Dear RCosta,

Your license is active. Can you please check and let me know if the problem persists?
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Wed May 01, 2013 5:25 pm

The problem with the license is solved.

But Know the translations has stoped.

Please check what the problem is.

Regards

RCosta
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby Yana » Wed May 01, 2013 6:32 pm

Hi,
If you can see limit.txt in the gtranslat/cache folder delete it. Also try to enable debug mode and check debug.txt file.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Thu May 02, 2013 11:09 pm

Hello,

Everytime that i delete limit.txt the file is writen again with same value 1367513883. Increase the value is not making any diference. The file debug.txt is not to be written and i have the debug mode enable.

The translation still not working.

This application must function flawlessly and without limitations otherwise want nothing of it. It is a waste of time.
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby Yana » Fri May 03, 2013 12:52 am

Hi,
If you can send me access info I can check the settings.
You can try to force translations by adding ?force_translation=1
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Fri May 03, 2013 12:16 pm

My settings are perfectly correct, there is nothing wrong with the installation.

I already checked. I did a fresh installation of the application and the problem is on your side. The application checks the license file license.dat and writes perfectly, then writes the file limit.txt and takes a long time to display the translated page. How not to get any response from your server just write the translations of the terms that were previously translated.

And the problem is not the amount of information stored in the cache folder because I deleted all the information stored there.

Your server must keep any information about the amount of data that my server already translate and not allow any more translation.

I ask again to fix what where ever its wrong with your server and put the application function flawlessly and without limitations otherwise want nothing of it.
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby Yana » Fri May 03, 2013 1:30 pm

Hi,

I noticed that you installed the GTranslate Joomla system plugin version and the general version at the same time which is not correct. You should uninstall one of them. Please uninstall the general version and leave only the system plugin.

If you delete cache it will start to translate again. It's usually slow in the first run but when your site is translated and the translations are cached it will be almost the same speed as your website is. GTranslate doesn't translate cached text again.

Our server shouldn't keep the information about the translated cache. It keeps the license information.

Please correct the settings and it will work properly.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Fri May 03, 2013 2:09 pm

Hello,

I only have installed module gtranslate and system plugin gtranslate pro, nothing more.

Already uninstalled module gtranslate and everything looks the same to me. Continues to translate only certain parts of pages.

The problem remain.
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby Yana » Fri May 03, 2013 2:21 pm

Dear RCosta,

There is no need to uninstall the free module. It is responsible for the language selector. You will need to uninstall GTranslate Pro General which is in the root directory and leave only the system plugin.
If you can send me access info I can correct the settings.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Sat May 04, 2013 5:06 am

Hello,

I already delete the folder gtranslate in root directory, and set in system plugin /gtranslate/cache and /gtranslate/cache/XX folders permissions to 777.

Recall that the first step of the installation is "Copy gtranslate folder to your www root (public_html or httpdocs) directory. If you are using FTP set transfer type to BINARY it's IMPORTANT!"

Now i have debug.txt but is not saving any translation:

* About to connect() to translate.google.com port 80 (#0)
* Trying 173.194.70.138... * connected
* Connected to translate.google.com (173.194.70.138) port 80 (#0)
> GET /translate_a/t?client=a&text=android%2C+free%2C+download%2C+applications%2C+tablet%2C+phone%2C+games%2C+market%2C+apps%2C+store&tl=ru&sl=en HTTP/1.1
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0
Host: translate.google.com
Accept: */*

< HTTP/1.1 302 Found
< Cache-Control: private
< Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
< Location: http://www.google.com/sorry/?continue=h ... %26sl%3Den
< Content-Length: 453
< Date: Sat, 04 May 2013 01:00:32 GMT
< Server: GFE/2.0
<
* Connection #0 to host translate.google.com left intact
* Closing connection #0
Request: client=a&text=android%2C+free%2C+download%2C+applications%2C+tablet%2C+phone%2C+games%2C+market%2C+apps%2C+store&tl=ru&sl=en

Response: <HTML><HEAD><meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html;charset=utf-8">
<TITLE>302 Moved</TITLE></HEAD><BODY>
<H1>302 Moved</H1>
The document has moved
<A HREF="http://www.google.com/sorry/?continue=http://translate.google.com/translate_a/t%3Fclient%3Da%26text%3Dandroid%252C%2Bfree%252C%2Bdownload%252C%2Bapplications%252C%2Btablet%252C%2Bphone%252C%2Bgames%252C%2Bmarket%252C%2Bapps%252C%2Bstore%26tl%3Dru%26sl%3Den">here</A>.
</BODY></HTML>

* About to connect() to translate.google.com port 80 (#0)
* Trying 173.194.70.138... * connected
* Connected to translate.google.com (173.194.70.138) port 80 (#0)
> GET /translate_a/t?client=a&text=Android+Games%2C+android+apps+and+android+themes.+Download+the+best+free+android+games+for+android+tablet+or+android+phone.+Free+apps+from+android+market.+Download+Applications+to+your+mobile+phones+and+tablets%2C+daily+updates.+Download+right+now%21&tl=ru&sl=en HTTP/1.1
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0
Host: translate.google.com
Accept: */*

Regards
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Sat May 04, 2013 6:15 am

Hello

Without root gtranslate folder the plugin does not work.

Regards
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Sat May 04, 2013 8:28 pm

Hi

in debug file i found GTRANSLATE 302 ERROR.

Plugin version gtranslate_v3.141592

Need a reply, how to fix this.

Regards
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby Yana » Sun May 05, 2013 1:22 am

Hi,
Did you remove .htaccess rules? for the plugin version there is no need to add the rules. They are only for GTranslate General version.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Sun May 05, 2013 11:38 am

Hello

I did remove .htacess rules and plugin still not working.

Give me 302 error on debug file.

< HTTP/1.1 302 Found
< Cache-Control: private
< Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
< Location: http://www.google.com/sorry/?continue=h ... %26sl%3Den
< Content-Length: 340
< Date: Sun, 05 May 2013 07:54:39 GMT
< Server: GFE/2.0

regards
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby rcosta » Sun May 05, 2013 12:10 pm

Hi

I had to turn off the plugin is trying to translate the initial pages of the site and how it is not working right takes too long to load the page.

Wait for reply to close this subject today.
rcosta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: GTranslate Pro license Problem

Postby Yana » Mon May 06, 2013 1:32 pm

Hi,
I cannot check the settings without access information. i can see you uninstalled the system plugin version.
I checked the debug log for the general version and it is working. Here is the log info.

Response: {"sentences":[{"trans":"Разгневанных Гран Run","orig":"Angry Gran Run","translit":"Razgnevannykh Gran Run","src_translit":""}],"src":"en","server_time":19}
* About to connect() to www.androidfreedownload.net port 80 (#0)
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Next

  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux