License Test Domain

Popular automatic website translation tool

License Test Domain

Postby djad » Mon Feb 13, 2012 12:20 am

Hi, i have bought GTranslate Pro. But i have to create Site first on Test Domain.
Can i "switch the domain to testdomain ? .After Translations are manually fixed on testdomain i like to switch back the license to "productive domain"

Is this possible ?
djad
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2012 5:40 pm

Re: License Test Domain

Postby Yana » Mon Feb 13, 2012 12:25 am

Hi,
Could you please send us your old and new domain names. Please use our contact form on homepage.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4140
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: License Test Domain

Postby djad » Mon Feb 13, 2012 12:33 am

Ok, thank you very mutch for the fast reply, i didnt see the Contact Button
Message sent ;)
djad
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2012 5:40 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron