Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Popular automatic website translation tool

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby Yana » Thu May 07, 2015 6:53 pm

Hi,

It seems google blocked your IP address. I have just corrected the settings and enabled the debug mode.


If you want we can upgrade your GTranslate pro license to the Enterprise version for one year for free.
Here is the debug log entry :

< HTTP/1.1 302 Found
< Location: http://ipv4.google.com/sorry/IndexRedir ... Q8B4ES12mo
< Date: Thu, 07 May 2015 14:50:23 GMT
< Pragma: no-cache
< Expires: Fri, 01 Jan 1990 00:00:00 GMT
< Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
< Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
* Server HTTP server (unknown) is not blacklisted
< Server: HTTP server (unknown)
< Content-Length: 795
< X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
< X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
< Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=1
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4547
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby carmelo.brischetto » Fri May 08, 2015 12:24 pm

Ok, we can try this!
I hope that this solves everything.
carmelo.brischetto
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2015 2:04 pm

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby Yana » Sun May 10, 2015 10:05 pm

Hi,

I have sent the instructions. You just need to create DNS CNAME records for the languages which you want to use.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4547
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby carmelo.brischetto » Thu May 14, 2015 9:14 pm

Ok, now it's almost ok!
If you look here:
http://en.datatex-italia.com/
The icons are gone! There's a strange sign instead of the icons you see here:
http://datatex-italia.com/

How can I fix the icons?

Thanks.
carmelo.brischetto
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2015 2:04 pm

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby Yana » Fri May 15, 2015 12:51 pm

Hi,

To fix the issue you need to add this rules in your .htaccess file

<FilesMatch "\.(ttf|ttc|otf|eot|woff)$">
<IfModule mod_headers.c>
Header set Access-Control-Allow-Origin "*"
</IfModule>
</FilesMatch>
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4547
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby carmelo.brischetto » Fri May 15, 2015 5:47 pm

It works perfectly!
Thank you very much!
carmelo.brischetto
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2015 2:04 pm

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby Yana » Sat May 16, 2015 4:23 pm

You are welcome!
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4547
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby carmelo.brischetto » Fri May 22, 2015 8:26 pm

Another problem (sorry...):
http://en.datatex-italia.com/shop/prodo ... age_edit=1

I can't see any number!

And "aggiungi al carrello" (add to cart) doesn't translate!
What's the problem?

Thanks.
carmelo.brischetto
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2015 2:04 pm

Re: Problem with Ioncube - Gtranslate PRO

Postby Edvard » Sat May 23, 2015 10:25 pm

Hi,

All numbers are replaced by XNUMX in the edit mode, you need to use XNUMX in the translation which represents a number and will be replaced by the appropriate number on the translated version.

By default we do not translate the input value attribute (your add to cart button) to not break your application code, which can be possible if we translate value attributes. To enable the translation you need to edit your template code and add class="tval" to your input elements, so values can be translated as well. In your case it should look like class="addtocart-button tval".

For further support requests please open a new topic related to your issue and do not use irrelevant topics.

Thanks!
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4403
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Previous

  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest