telling me, i need to buy pro...when i have

Popular automatic website translation tool

telling me, i need to buy pro...when i have

Postby cloudysky » Mon Apr 22, 2013 3:03 am

when translating language it keeps telling i need to buy it again...

1. where do i input licencse?

2. what is my license?

pm me?
cloudysky
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Sun Apr 07, 2013 12:30 pm

Re: telling me, i need to buy pro...when i have

Postby Yana » Mon Apr 22, 2013 4:10 pm

Hi,
What is your website address? Please try to add verify_license=1 to the end of the URL to refresh the license manually.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: telling me, i need to buy pro...when i have

Postby cloudysky » Fri May 03, 2013 3:47 am

How do i input the license code again...AND WHAT IS MY LICENSE CODE...I SPENT ALOT OF MONEY FOR NO LICENSE CODE?
cloudysky
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Sun Apr 07, 2013 12:30 pm

Re: telling me, i need to buy pro...when i have

Postby cloudysky » Fri May 03, 2013 3:49 am

AS WELL....THE RIGHT SIDE OF MY SCREEN KEEPS DISAPPEARING.... WHAT WAS THE LINK YOU ONCE GAVE ME FOR THE ERRORS ON MY SITE
cloudysky
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Sun Apr 07, 2013 12:30 pm

Re: telling me, i need to buy pro...when i have

Postby Yana » Fri May 03, 2013 12:48 pm

Hi,

Your license is active. There is no license code . I will check the license automatically.
As you the template issues , please check your website for html validation errors and try to fix at least end tag errors if any.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux