You don't have appropriate license

Popular automatic website translation tool

You don't have appropriate license

Postby agisgt » Thu Nov 24, 2011 9:32 pm

Hi

I have the following message:

You don't have appropriate license for wordlesstech.com domain name. Please purchase GTranslate Pro license.

Please help

Thank you
Last edited by agisgt on Fri Nov 25, 2011 4:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
agisgt
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2011 4:37 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby Edvard » Thu Nov 24, 2011 10:18 pm

Hi,

It was a temporary issue on our side and it is fixed.

Please check if you have enough disk space on your server.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby agisgt » Thu Nov 24, 2011 10:25 pm

It is ok now.
Thank you!
agisgt
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2011 4:37 pm

Re:You don't have appropriate license

Postby agisgt » Fri Nov 25, 2011 4:47 pm

Hi
We still have some peculiar problems with the translation!
Thanks for the support
Last edited by agisgt on Fri Nov 25, 2011 4:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.
agisgt
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2011 4:37 pm

Re:You don't have appropriate license

Postby agisgt » Fri Nov 25, 2011 4:48 pm

We have a lot of those messages:

Warning: file_put_contents(cache/fr/a454b475502d5451687a9a0cfa2aa1f1) [function.file-put-contents]: failed to open stream: File too large in /home/content/34/7789634/html/gtranslate/translate.php on line 305

Warning: file_put_contents(cache/fr/4fd4ecfd90b4cd28caba5e9276b08a6c) [function.file-put-contents]: failed to open stream: File too large in /home/content/34/7789634/html/gtranslate/translate.php on line 305

Warning: file_put_contents(cache/fr/95b2ad616380b70a52725ae900071ea3) [function.file-put-contents]: failed to open stream: File too large in /home/content/34/7789634/html/gtranslate/translate.php on line 305

........
agisgt
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2011 4:37 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby ViVa Computers 2 » Fri Nov 25, 2011 10:22 pm

I get also the message: You don't have appropriate license for your www.vivacomputers.nl. Please purchase GTranslate Pro license or go back.

This is not good and there is enough space on the server.
ViVa Computers 2
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 7:33 pm
Location: Helmond, The Netherlands

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby Edvard » Fri Nov 25, 2011 11:27 pm

As I have mentioned earlier, please check that you have enough available disk space. You may contact your hosting provider with this warning message:

Warning: file_put_contents(cache/fr/95b2ad616380b70a52725ae900071ea3) [function.file-put-contents]: failed to open stream: File too large in ...
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby Edvard » Fri Nov 25, 2011 11:31 pm

Hi,

Please check why this file plugins/system/gtranslate/license.dat is missing? If you cannot find it, please create a blank one.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby ViVa Computers 2 » Fri Nov 25, 2011 11:33 pm

I didn't remove it. How do I make a new one?
ViVa Computers 2
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 7:33 pm
Location: Helmond, The Netherlands

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby Edvard » Fri Nov 25, 2011 11:35 pm

If you cannot find that in palace, you need to create a blank file name it license.dat and upload it to the appropriate location on your server.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby ViVa Computers 2 » Fri Nov 25, 2011 11:37 pm

I have found in the zip that you send before a license and uploaded it into plugins/system/gtranslate/ but so far no result.
ViVa Computers 2
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 7:33 pm
Location: Helmond, The Netherlands

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby Edvard » Fri Nov 25, 2011 11:42 pm

OK, do you know why it was gone? May be there are also other changes?

Did you change anything on your server?
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby ViVa Computers 2 » Fri Nov 25, 2011 11:46 pm

I noticed that there is a license.dat in the plugins/system/gtranslate/gtranslate/ folder but it has is saying it is 0kb it is even not mentioning.
ViVa Computers 2
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 7:33 pm
Location: Helmond, The Netherlands

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby ViVa Computers 2 » Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:08 am

Were exactly must the license be put? Because I saw a old one but it is not functioning.

I changed only that I installed ReDJ Enterprise to channel some traffic with 200, that's all.
ViVa Computers 2
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 7:33 pm
Location: Helmond, The Netherlands

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby Edvard » Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:21 am

Can you turn on the debug mode in GTranslate plugin settings?
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby ViVa Computers 2 » Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:23 am

Into which setting?

By the way I will be gone in a moment so then we can try this tomorrow or soon....
Last edited by ViVa Computers 2 on Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:25 am, edited 1 time in total.
ViVa Computers 2
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 7:33 pm
Location: Helmond, The Netherlands

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby Edvard » Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:24 am

to write debug info into file.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby ViVa Computers 2 » Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:25 am

Done that
ViVa Computers 2
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 7:33 pm
Location: Helmond, The Netherlands

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby Edvard » Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:31 am

Please check the last 10 lines of debug.txt file near license.dat file and contact your hosting provider to fix the issue for you.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: You don't have appropriate license

Postby ViVa Computers 2 » Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:32 am

Oh boy again to my hosting and already don't like me :(

Are they blocking something again?

Yep I see it I will contact them :? let's hope they will do it because it is getting harder with them.

Thanks for the help!
Last edited by ViVa Computers 2 on Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:35 am, edited 1 time in total.
ViVa Computers 2
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 7:33 pm
Location: Helmond, The Netherlands

Next

  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux