You don't have appropriate license...

Popular automatic website translation tool

You don't have appropriate license...

Postby dave_logic » Sun Jan 20, 2013 11:19 pm

I have recently changed my main url from www1.aerosolplanet.com/site2 (dev site) to http://www.aerosolplanet.com and now reveive the following error....Please can someone advise ?

Code: Select all
You don't have appropriate license for www.aerosolplanet.com domain name. Please purchase GTranslate Pro license.



David
dave_logic
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 2:34 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Yana » Mon Jan 21, 2013 11:45 am

Hi,

We will check it and fix the issue ASAP.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Yana » Mon Jan 21, 2013 4:17 pm

Dear David,
You are using GTranslate Enterprise, not the Pro version. The license is active. Please create CNAME records to point to our server. Please let me know if you have any questions.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby dave_logic » Wed Jan 23, 2013 3:56 am

Yana wrote:Dear David,
You are using GTranslate Enterprise, not the Pro version. The license is active. Please create CNAME records to point to our server. Please let me know if you have any questions.


Yes I know this however the Pro method should still work as it has done prior to this. I do not plan on changing DNS until my site is fully moved over. This error has only occurred since the URL change NOT the Pro Upgrade..

Dave
dave_logic
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 2:34 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Yana » Wed Jan 23, 2013 9:57 am

Hi,
You upgraded GTranslate Pro to the Enterprise version and the Pro license has vanished. Please create CNAME records and use the Enterprise version. Please let me know if you have any questions.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Chuck » Wed Jan 23, 2013 2:46 pm

Hi i have the same problem for my website: italyrussiabusiness . ru

the error is: "You don't have appropriate license for your www .italyrussiabusiness.ru. Please purchase GTranslate Pro license or go back."

i have payd that license !!! and my costumer is angry for this !!!

solve my problem please
Chuck
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2012 9:28 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Yana » Wed Jan 23, 2013 4:03 pm

Dear Chuck,
Please try to add ?verify_license=1 to refresh the license manually.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Chuck » Wed Jan 23, 2013 7:09 pm

Thx Yana, now the website is ok.
Chuck
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2012 9:28 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Yana » Thu Jan 24, 2013 12:38 am

Hi,
Thank you for the information!
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby dave_logic » Thu Jan 24, 2013 1:43 am

Yana wrote:Hi,
You upgraded GTranslate Pro to the Enterprise version and the Pro license has vanished. Please create CNAME records and use the Enterprise version. Please let me know if you have any questions.


I think I already stated that I didn't want to use the CNAME method yet? I have good reason for this. I have paid for a Pro Version in FULL and was trialing the Enterprise Version as per your offer a couple of months ago...If you look at my DNS you will see that I have in fact some test CNAMES setup which until recently were to work in tandem with the Pro Version - Why wouldn't they, one uses DNS and the other htaccess redirect ??

Please EXPLAIN this ? How can my licence have disappeared when if I go to the old URL Gtranslate still works perfectly well ? See below

http://www1.aerosolplanet.com/ca/site2/index.php (This is none cached in case you think so )

Have you actually looked into this ???????

Sorry for my tone but this is my third post requesting this ??? I havent changed domain just URL even

To save any further confusion, please just downgrade me from the "Free for 12months" Enterprise offer and put me back to the Pro licence I have paid for.

Regards,

David
dave_logic
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 2:34 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Yana » Thu Jan 24, 2013 9:41 pm

Dear David,

Sorry for the inconvenience. We will downgrade the license to the Pro.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby dave_logic » Fri Jan 25, 2013 3:21 am

Yana wrote:Dear David,

Sorry for the inconvenience. We will downgrade the license to the Pro.


Its not an inconvenience, it appears to be the only way to resolve the issue unfortunately. Could you please confirm when done as Im still in the very same position as when I raised this post.

Code: Select all
www1.aerosolplanet.com/site2/index.php = works fine


Code: Select all
www.aerosolplanet.com/index.php = "You don't have appropriate license for www.aerosolplanet.com domain name. Please purchase GTranslate Pro license."


Regards,

David
dave_logic
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 2:34 pm

Re: You don't have appropriate license...

Postby Yana » Fri Jan 25, 2013 6:15 pm

Dear David,
Your GTranslate Pro license is active. Please check.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux