Cannot see widget on site?

Popular automatic website translation tool

Cannot see widget on site?

Postby RVDH » Thu Jul 23, 2015 12:50 pm

Hi
I installed the module but cannot see it on my site?

I have selected position 0 and show on all pages...?

Please advise...

The site is in maintenance mode.
RVDH
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jul 23, 2015 12:38 pm

Re: Cannot see widget on site?

Postby RVDH » Fri Jul 24, 2015 12:27 pm

The site is online now. Can anyone please tel me why the module is not showing...

www.hamptonhouse.co.za

thanks
RVDH
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jul 23, 2015 12:38 pm

Re: Cannot see widget on site?

Postby Yana » Sat Jul 25, 2015 2:15 am

Hi,
Try to change the position to top or header. I cannot see position 0 in your template. You can see positions here http://www.hamptonhouse.co.za/?tp=1
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Cannot see widget on site?

Postby RVDH » Mon Sep 07, 2015 6:17 pm

Thank you. Works 100%
Just one question, how would I move the widget more to the right?

Or even in the place of the search bar?
RVDH
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jul 23, 2015 12:38 pm

Re: Cannot see widget on site?

Postby Yana » Tue Sep 08, 2015 3:41 pm

Hi,
You should be able to style it as you wish by using a different CSS selector.
You can set module class suffix in the module configuration and add appropriate css rules.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron