Editing language Pro Version - Jotcache

Popular automatic website translation tool

Editing language Pro Version - Jotcache

Postby trovaweb » Fri Feb 13, 2015 12:40 pm

How can i change translation in my site using Gtranslate Pro Version? Using the command "?language_edit=1" doesn't appear the editing options.
For the plugin "Gsystem", i set 365 for the value "cache time" as written in documentation. I also use the component "Jotcache", can i use the same value?
trovaweb
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Fri Aug 22, 2014 8:56 pm
Location: Messina

Re: Editing language Pro Version - Jotcache

Postby Yana » Fri Feb 13, 2015 4:09 pm

Hi,
Please check If you already have ? in the URL you need to add &language_edit=1 to the URL.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux