Enterprise

Popular automatic website translation tool

Enterprise

Postby rimini » Mon Dec 23, 2013 11:46 am

Which language selector must be used for the Enterprise version?
I created the subdomains of the site with CNAME following your instructions, if I type en.mydomain.xxx works perfectly.
Now I need the widget for languages, where is it?
rimini
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Dec 23, 2013 11:35 am

Re: Enterprise

Postby Yana » Mon Dec 23, 2013 12:32 pm

Hi,

You just need to enable "operate with Enterprise" option on the GTranslate free module settings page. You can download it from https://gtranslate.io/#pricing
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Enterprise

Postby rimini » Tue Dec 24, 2013 6:09 am

Thank you and Happy Holidays
rimini
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Dec 23, 2013 11:35 am

Re: Enterprise

Postby Yana » Tue Dec 24, 2013 4:26 pm

Thank you! You too!
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux