Is enterprise version supports multiple domains ?

Popular automatic website translation tool

Is enterprise version supports multiple domains ?

Postby csharpmania » Wed Apr 04, 2012 11:13 pm

Hi,

If i buy enterprise version of gTranslate, can i use my license for my 10 web sites same time ?

For example , i want to use gTranslate

www.aaa.com
www.bbb.com
www.ccc.com
www.ddd.com

One enterprise gTranslate license enough for to use all of my different sites on same host ?
csharpmania
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2012 10:49 pm

Re: Is enterprise version supports multiple domains ?

Postby Edvard » Wed Apr 04, 2012 11:16 pm

Hi,

The license is for one domain name only. If you would like to use it on 10 website we can make a reasonable offer for you. You can use our contact form on the home page to get more info if you are interested.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: Is enterprise version supports multiple domains ?

Postby tacitus » Thu Apr 26, 2012 4:50 am

Getting a ride.
IF I use ten domains with the same content, basesd in on e only site, as soropositivo.org and I'd to change fr.soropositivo.org por seropositivite.org this is possible?
tacitus
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 3:43 pm

Re: Is enterprise version supports multiple domains ?

Postby Yana » Thu Apr 26, 2012 10:55 am

Hi,
Yes, you can have a separate domain for each language with the Enterprise version.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Is enterprise version supports multiple domains ?

Postby tacitus » Thu Apr 26, 2012 2:35 pm

Thank you Yana. I buy 3 domains. one of them is sero-positive.org to english.

The domains works, but it redirects to us.soropositivo.org

Is there a way to make the domain figure in navigation bar instead the sub domains?
Thanks in advance
Regards
tacitus
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 3:43 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

2GLux
cron