Flags in Pro version

Popular automatic website translation tool

Flags in Pro version

Postby digitalsoda » Sat Jul 09, 2011 11:24 pm

Hi there,

I've installed the free version, but it's not working on my site due to a clash with jQuery in another module.

Can you confirm that the pro version doesn't use jQuery?

And also can you tell me if I can set the pro version to show just the flags as I don't like the dropdown?

Thanks :)
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jul 09, 2011 11:22 pm

Re: Flags in Pro version

Postby Edvard » Sun Jul 10, 2011 12:22 am

The answer to your both questions is Yes!

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Site Admin
Posts: 4156
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

  • Related Topics
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests