How does cache works for Enterprise?

Popular automatic website translation tool

How does cache works for Enterprise?

Postby yenerich » Sun Jul 01, 2012 3:58 am

Im usign enterprise versions for WordPress. Does it cache my pages? And what about if i change the sidebar only and not the pages? The page will be updated no matter the page itself hasnt change it?

One additional question, for englisdh is possible to use USA flag?

Thanks
yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: How does cache works for Enterprise?

Postby Yana » Sun Jul 01, 2012 10:25 pm

Hi,
It keeps the cache on our server and translations delivered from our cloud network. You can change the sidebar. The page will be updated.
Yes, you can use USA flag. There is an option on the GTranslate Free module page.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: How does cache works for Enterprise?

Postby yenerich » Mon Jul 02, 2012 3:16 am

Yana wrote:Yes, you can use USA flag. There is an option on the GTranslate Free module page.



Hi Yana, tahnks for your answer.
I dont find the option :( Can you explain me where is it please?
yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: How does cache works for Enterprise?

Postby Yana » Mon Jul 02, 2012 4:06 pm

Hi,
Here is the screenshot:
Image
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: How does cache works for Enterprise?

Postby yenerich » Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:03 am

I dont see that in my gTranslate settings page :(
yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: How does cache works for Enterprise?

Postby Yana » Tue Jul 03, 2012 12:19 pm

Hi,
This is joomla module option. If your website on wordpress you can modify the plugin and replace GB flag with US in the wp-content/plugins/gtranslate/32.png (24.png or 16.png) .
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux