[solved]Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Popular automatic website translation tool

[solved]Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby yenerich » Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:19 pm

I just change the CNAME s for the enterprise editiod i purchase, it does already propagate, so im wondering if im missing some step i need to do other than CNAME or just have to wait the propagation.

Any help are welcome.
yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby Yana » Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:50 pm

Hi,
What is your website address? You just need to add DNS CNAME records to point to our server. It can take up to 48h to add the record.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby yenerich » Sat Jun 30, 2012 6:35 pm

yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby Yana » Sat Jun 30, 2012 9:31 pm

Hi,
You can check it with nslookup tool. If you want we can configure it for you.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby yenerich » Sat Jun 30, 2012 11:39 pm

Image

Is this right?

My Blog is at mp3doctor.com/mp3/
yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby Yana » Sat Jun 30, 2012 11:53 pm

Hi,
No, it should be
fr kars.tdn.gtranslate.net
es kars.tdn.gtranslate.net
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby Yana » Sun Jul 01, 2012 12:09 am

I have corrected your settings. Please check
http://fr.mp3doctor.com/mp3/
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby yenerich » Sun Jul 01, 2012 1:54 am

Great!! Looks fine now :)
yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: [solved]Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby yenerich » Sun Jul 01, 2012 2:17 am

Just one problem:
the first translation of each pahe it shows %word, i mean the original word not translated with a %. How can avoid that, dont want that Google index that way.
yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: [solved]Just CNAME for Enterprise?

Postby Yana » Sun Jul 01, 2012 10:11 pm

Hi,
It means that the text is queued and you will see the translated version of your website soon. Usually it takes less than one minute.Please refresh the page to see the translation.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

2GLux
cron