[SOLVED]double dropdown

Popular automatic website translation tool

[SOLVED]double dropdown

Postby danielesantosubito » Thu Oct 26, 2017 12:26 pm

hello to everybody, at first i wish to thank you for this extension, works very well, and..... it' free!
my problem is this:
- cms joomla
- template purity 3

i have created a menu item that load the module Gtranslate ; it load BUT show a double dropdown:
the first (upper position) show ALL the google language, the last (bottom) show only the language i have selected in module config.

your help would be very appreciated, thank everybody
Last edited by danielesantosubito on Mon Oct 30, 2017 9:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.
danielesantosubito
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 12:16 pm

Re: double dropdown

Postby Yana » Sat Oct 28, 2017 5:09 pm

Hi,
Please post your website address, so we can check it or contact via our live chat support.
Thanks!!
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4368
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: double dropdown

Postby danielesantosubito » Mon Oct 30, 2017 10:47 am

thank you very much for your reply!!!

then: http://www.ledteknosystem.com/" rel="nofollow" target="_blank

the module Gtranslate is loaded inside a menu item (through "modulesanywhere")

as i told before the problems are:

1) double drop-down (the first upper dropdown with ALL google languages)
2) when i choose any language, the plugin let google to load the "translation bar" that hide my menu.....

i confide you can suggest some useful option so solve this issue!

update: if i publish gtranslate in ANY position different than menu, it works correctly.
Even if i publish 2 different gtranslate module in different position, the gtrans module in menu works correctly.

the problem happen when i publish just 1 gtrans module in menu :?:
danielesantosubito
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 12:16 pm

Re: [SOLVED]double dropdown

Postby danielesantosubito » Mon Oct 30, 2017 9:06 pm

moved gtranslate in sidebar! all is working thank you very much! :)
danielesantosubito
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 12:16 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

2GLux
cron