only see dopdown with 'select language'

Popular automatic website translation tool

only see dopdown with 'select language'

Postby nawikre » Thu Jul 28, 2011 10:42 am

I have installed the module in joomla 1.5. When i activate the module and select what language should be active (as flag) and save it. I only see on my site a dropdown menu (i have selcted the flags, but he shows a dropdown box) with 1 option and that is 'select language'.

what am i doing wrong.

Iwan
www.ledreus.nl
nawikre
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 10:37 am

Re: only see dopdown with 'select language'

Postby Edvard » Thu Jul 28, 2011 3:32 pm

You need to read every option description to understand what you do when configuring it.

There is a troubleshooting in this forum. Try to read it too.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: only see dopdown with 'select language'

Postby nawikre » Thu Jul 28, 2011 3:53 pm

thanks fot he tip...i changed the option 'translation method' from 'google default' to 'On fly'

and it works now..

thanks
nawikre
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 10:37 am


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux