Enterprise Cache

Popular automatic website translation tool

Enterprise Cache

Postby yenerich » Fri Jul 06, 2012 9:55 pm

All my pages in enterprise cache are already cached or it get cached when user clicks on a non-cached page?
yenerich
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 5:16 pm

Re: Enterprise Cache

Postby Yana » Sat Jul 07, 2012 12:15 am

Hi,

In order to cache the translations you should open new articles with all languages. Next time it will be loaded from the cache.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Enterprise Cache

Postby oziver » Tue Jul 31, 2012 1:33 pm

Hi!
This can be done automatically?
If yes, what time is necessary to scan all domains?
oziver
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 31, 2012 1:31 pm

Re: Enterprise Cache

Postby Yana » Tue Jul 31, 2012 7:05 pm

Hi,
The translation is done on demand and you should open the page at least once. Usually it takes less than one minute to translate the page.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux