I get 404 when I try to change language

Popular automatic website translation tool

I get 404 when I try to change language

Postby gtranslate » Thu Feb 06, 2014 11:05 pm

Hi . I bought Pro version , set all functions that I find on readme , but now when I try to change language I get 404 error . her is my website http://gamesonliners.ru .
At this time I turn off my plugin to avoid google indexing . I purchaise for your product and it doesn't work .
gtranslate
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Feb 06, 2014 11:00 pm

Re: I get 404 when I try to change language

Postby Edvard » Fri Feb 07, 2014 5:36 pm

Hi,

Please check troubleshooting-gtranslate-pro-t368.html#3

If that doesn't help, we can install it for you ourselves if you can provide us a temporary FTP access.

Thanks!
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: I get 404 when I try to change language

Postby gtranslate » Fri Feb 07, 2014 10:22 pm

How can I send you my FTP access if I don't know how to contact with you ?
gtranslate
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Feb 06, 2014 11:00 pm

Re: I get 404 when I try to change language

Postby Yana » Sat Feb 08, 2014 1:06 am

Hi,

You can use the contact for on our homepage or you can send a PM.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: I get 404 when I try to change language

Postby gtranslate » Mon Feb 10, 2014 2:28 pm

I send you my Ftp , but 2 days past and my problem still not resolved , why ?
gtranslate
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Feb 06, 2014 11:00 pm

Re: I get 404 when I try to change language

Postby Yana » Mon Feb 10, 2014 2:48 pm

Hi,
Sorry for my late response I was out for a weekend. I have made all necessary configurations for GTranslate Pro but you do not have the PHP ionCube loader installed on your server. It is one of the system requirements for GTranslate Pro. Please contact your hosting provider and ask to enable it for you.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux