Home not being translated and showing old one

Popular automatic website translation tool

Home not being translated and showing old one

Postby electroya » Sat Sep 23, 2017 4:40 am

Hi there,

I have been using Gtranslate Enterprise, and everything is fine. But last day we got a problem with the web page loading time increasing, so we had to deactivate every plugin to check witch one was guilty. We found that a captcha plugin we had was doing problems so we delete it.

Every product seems to be translated and everything fine, except for home page. When you change language from spanish to any other it shows a cached version of the web without any plugin look, every other page is correctly translated but for home page.

Web is https://www.electroya.com

Thanks in advance,

Boris
electroya
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 23, 2017 4:33 am

Re: Home not being translated and showing old one

Postby electroya » Sun Sep 24, 2017 3:20 am

Never mind. It was my own damn server serving me a cached version even that I was forcing to refresh it.
electroya
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 23, 2017 4:33 am

Re: Home not being translated and showing old one

Postby Yana » Sun Sep 24, 2017 5:29 pm

Hi,

Good to hear that the issue is fixed. Feel free to contact us if you have any questions.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4474
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux