How can I put a input box with flags

Popular automatic website translation tool

Re: How can I put a input box with flags

Postby Edvard » Sat Feb 19, 2011 4:06 pm

It will be the best if you have a module position in the place you want the GTranslate to appear and publish the module there, so you can configure it from the back-end.

When I select a language from the drop-down language selector I can see an error that you don't have a license.

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Site Admin
Posts: 4157
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: How can I put a input box with flags

Postby [email protected] » Sat Feb 19, 2011 6:04 pm

Hi Edo!

Thanks for your help. Now I'm waiting to help template creator to adapt module position. Yes, I detect that shows a message that I haven't got a license but I bought it in past.

I think that can be happen because my license was for domain: and now I'm working with subdomain called In a short future I use original domain and I think that can be work correctly.

[email protected]
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Dec 06, 2010 5:52 pm

  • Related Topics
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests