?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Popular automatic website translation tool

?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby vipzeus » Wed Mar 21, 2012 8:28 pm

I have some forms made with fabrik joomla application builder. These form use some js functions for calculation and some joins a cascading drop downs elements. From sh404 the configuration for the SEO is to ignore component as the same URL transfer some data when form is submit.

I tried to modify some worde with ?language_edit=1 at the end of url but nothing happen.

I need help with that
vipzeus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 8:23 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby Yana » Wed Mar 21, 2012 9:13 pm

Hi,
What is your website address?
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby vipzeus » Wed Mar 21, 2012 9:27 pm

www.clinico-pc.it and some of the forms are:
For repair estimate notebook : http://www.clinico-pc.it/index.php?opti ... Itemid=800
For valutad an used notebook: http://www.clinico-pc.it/index.php?opti ... Itemid=935
vipzeus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 8:23 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby Yana » Wed Mar 21, 2012 9:33 pm

To edit the translations you need to go to the language you want to edit and then add ?language_edit=1 to the URL. If you already have ? in the URL you need to add &language_edit=1 to the URL.

http://www.clinico-pc.it/ru/index.php?o ... age_edit=1
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby vipzeus » Wed Mar 21, 2012 9:40 pm

Yes, i'm confirm.
Thank you very much :-)
vipzeus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 8:23 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby vipzeus » Wed Mar 21, 2012 9:42 pm

Something else,

i can translate the labels but not elements as dropdowns options.
Is that possible ?
vipzeus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 8:23 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby Yana » Thu Mar 22, 2012 6:15 pm

Hi
Please try to copy dropdown options on any page and edit them there.
This will save your translation in the .human file and will load it next time.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby vipzeus » Thu Mar 22, 2012 8:15 pm

If i understad good, i have to create a html page for example, with my elements options or any other i want to translate, and from this page to do the translation where .human file load the translations where is necessary to the other pages?
vipzeus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 8:23 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby vipzeus » Thu Mar 22, 2012 8:27 pm

i'm comfirm... works properly!!! Many thanks for this great tool and great support
vipzeus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 8:23 pm

Re: ?language_edit=1 does not wotk with fabrik forms

Postby Yana » Fri Mar 23, 2012 2:13 am

Thank you for kind words.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux