[Solved][Installation.ProVersion] locating the robots.txt

Popular automatic website translation tool

[Solved][Installation.ProVersion] locating the robots.txt

Postby dagga » Sat Apr 02, 2011 8:25 pm

Hello,

I try to install the pro version, in the redme file it is indicated :
5. Modify robots.txt and add this line on the end of the file (replace yourdomain.com with your domain name)
Sitemap: http://yourdomain.com/sitemap.txt

The probleme is, i don't have any robots.txt in my configuration, have you an default example ? the good location for this file sith only the modification you ask ?

Thanx
Last edited by dagga on Sat Apr 02, 2011 10:18 pm, edited 1 time in total.
dagga
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2011 8:22 pm

Re: [Installation.ProVersion] locating the robots.txt

Postby Edvard » Sat Apr 02, 2011 8:39 pm

You can check my site's robots.txt file: http://edo.webmaster.am/robots.txt
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

[resolved][Installation.ProVersion] locating the robots.txt

Postby dagga » Sat Apr 02, 2011 8:48 pm

thanx
dagga
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2011 8:22 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron