PLEASE HELP!!! Can not add CNAME!!!

Popular automatic website translation tool

PLEASE HELP!!! Can not add CNAME!!!

Postby Vera » Sun Aug 09, 2015 1:00 am

Hello All!

Can not add CNAME to DNS records!

When I try it, everything looks fine (with green arrows),
bat when I click ADD RECORD get the red Error message:
icons-dullaert.com already has a SOA record.
You may not mix CNAME records with other records for the same name.

What to do now?
Thanks.
Vera
Vera
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 12:49 am

Re: PLEASE HELP!!! Can not add CNAME!!!

Postby Yana » Sun Aug 09, 2015 11:57 pm

Dear Vera,
If you can send me temporary access info I y to create CNAME records or you can contact your hosting provider and ask to check it.
You can use the contact form on our homepage.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: PLEASE HELP!!! Can not add CNAME!!!

Postby Yana » Mon Aug 10, 2015 12:03 am

Hi,
I have corrected it. Please check.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux