Cant switch to languages for twice

Popular automatic website translation tool

Re: Cant switch to languages for twice

Postby sanchin » Sat Feb 19, 2011 11:32 am

Hi, I have the same problem appeared after upgrate to 2.0 version. Only once can change language
Last edited by sanchin on Wed Feb 23, 2011 4:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
sanchin
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Feb 19, 2011 11:29 am


Re: Cant switch to languages for twice

Postby Edvard » Sun Feb 20, 2011 12:32 am

Hi,

Please try to add this in your gtranslate/config.php file:

Code: Select all
function post_process_translation($contents) {
    $contents = str_replace("protocol \'//\' location.host location", "protocol+'//'+location.host+location", $contents);
    $contents = str_replace("replace(\'/\' plang, '')", "replace('/'+plang, '')", $contents);
    $contents = str_replace("protocol \'//\' location.host \'/\' lang location", "protocol+'//'+location.host+'/'+lang+location", $contents);
    return $contents;
}


Remove unnecessary new lines, so there will be 6 lines of code.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: Cant switch to languages for twice

Postby Edvard » Sun Feb 20, 2011 4:41 pm

Please use v3.14
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia


Re: Cant switch to languages for twice

Postby sanchin » Tue Feb 22, 2011 1:08 am

sanchin wrote:Hi, I have the same problem appeared after upgrate to 2.0 version. Only once can change language




Hi! is v3.14 differend from 2.0 version which you sent me on Feb 19?

If yes, please send me new version

Because I tried to change code in gtranslate/config.php, after that my site stoped working

Thank's
Last edited by sanchin on Wed Feb 23, 2011 4:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
sanchin
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Feb 19, 2011 11:29 am

Re: Cant switch to languages for twice

Postby Edvard » Tue Feb 22, 2011 12:50 pm

Who are you? What is your paypal or google checkout email address from which you have made the payment?
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: Cant switch to languages for twice

Postby sanchin » Wed Feb 23, 2011 10:49 am

I paid with WebMoney and you sent me "new" 2.0 version from this email [email protected]

Hi,

I'm sending GTranslate Pro version 2.0.0 for your domain name. Please check GTranslate Forum and feel free to ask your questions preferably on the forum.

HOW TO UPGRADE:

1. Replace all the files in gtranslate folder.
2. If your site's main language is not English, please modify gtranslate/config.php to set the appropriate main language.
3. Change # gtranslate config block in your .htaccess file with the code provided in readme.txt step 3.

NOTABLE CHANGES:

1. Cache files will be kept in gzip format to save disc space.
2. Cache files will self clear.
3. Ability to use proxy server.

Please NOTE that the support will be slow due to large number of support requests about the new version.

Regards,

Edvard Ananyan
http://edo.webmaster.am
Last edited by sanchin on Wed Feb 23, 2011 4:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.
sanchin
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Feb 19, 2011 11:29 am

Re: Cant switch to languages for twice

Postby Edvard » Wed Feb 23, 2011 2:24 pm

You didn't pay me anything since I don't have WebMoney.

- Skupoj platit dvazhdy, xosh polzovat'sja dolzhen platit' mne...
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia


Re: Cant switch to languages for twice

Postby Edvard » Wed Feb 23, 2011 3:42 pm

I already said what I wanted to say. You didn't pay me anything.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron