Enterprise Not Working

Popular automatic website translation tool

Enterprise Not Working

Postby innerself » Mon May 14, 2012 10:48 pm

This installation for innerserlf.com is not working I installed the latest version of the
free and threw the enterprise switch. The translations have the % sign in
front instead of the translated replacement. This is true even in the pro
version mode so I assume it is something on that end.

I don't believe I can get it to work in the pro mode either unless I remove the
cname records. Let me know if you can't fix right away or I will have to remove the cname records and revert back to the pro version as I am now throwing up junk to customers now.
innerself
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat May 12, 2012 5:17 am

Re: Enterprise Not Working

Postby innerself » Mon May 14, 2012 10:56 pm

You boys are quick. Thanks
innerself
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat May 12, 2012 5:17 am

Re: Enterprise Not Working

Postby Yana » Mon May 14, 2012 11:02 pm

Hi,

When you see % before a sentence in Enterprise it means that the text is queued for a translation, usually it takes less than a minute. Please refresh the page and you will see the translated version.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4134
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Enterprise Not Working

Postby innerself » Tue May 15, 2012 5:52 am

The % sign is a bit messy particularly for pages already in the search engines. Is there anyway to upload the pages I have locally that have been translated. Right now those calls from search engines are staying on my local machine, I did try a redirect in the htaccess file but they also have to be refreshed as new. So I am not redirecting them until I here from you. I am not sure what to do for best results.
innerself
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat May 12, 2012 5:17 am

Re: Enterprise Not Working

Postby Edvard » Tue May 15, 2012 6:16 pm

You can edit the translations manually. However no need for that you just need to wait and everything will be translated and indexed over time.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4183
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron