I need flag separetly

Popular automatic website translation tool

I need flag separetly

Postby gen-x » Wed Apr 18, 2012 9:22 am

Hi,

I am trying to use free version...and I want drop down as well as just before that flag..

http://eyrieteck.info/projects_3/joomla_2.5x/

what I want, when i change language, It should show language flag just before drop down (I have selected "Drop down" from module manager), i tried to make changes in module's default.php, but its showing all the flags just before the drop down, I want to show just one flag depend on in which language site is that time.

Please check link...I hope any one help me for it.

I hope all of u r getting me,

Thanks in advance.
Gen-X
gen-x
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2012 9:05 am

Re: I need flag separetly

Postby Yana » Wed Apr 18, 2012 6:08 pm

Dear Gen-X,

You can create the Joomla Custom Module using the custom HTML code and modifying it to meet your needs.
You can download the custom HTML code at https://gtranslate.io/#pricing .
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: I need flag separetly

Postby gen-x » Wed Apr 18, 2012 10:42 pm

Hi,

Actually I am developing a site for my client, and he wants language should come the same way as i already told you, and without showing him working site with language as he wants, how i can purchase, Is there any way for 5-6 days, i can use pro and once my client will be ok, client will purchase that ?

BTW Thanks,
Gen-X
gen-x
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2012 9:05 am

Re: I need flag separetly

Postby Yana » Thu Apr 19, 2012 12:22 am

Hi,
You can try it . It is risk free to use GTranslate, we have 30 day returns policy if you will not be satisfied: https://gtranslate.io/returns-policy .
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: I need flag separetly

Postby gen-x » Thu Apr 19, 2012 1:07 am

Hi,

If my client will purchase for his domain name, but i will work on my domain/localhost, then how it will manage ?
Thanks,
Gen-x
gen-x
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2012 9:05 am

Re: I need flag separetly

Postby Edvard » Thu Apr 19, 2012 4:04 am

We can provide a temporary license to be used on your development domain name.
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4179
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: I need flag separetly

Postby gen-x » Thu Apr 19, 2012 4:07 am

Hi,

OK, That will work..

Thanks!
Gen-x
gen-x
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2012 9:05 am


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux