put code at php

Popular automatic website translation tool

put code at php

Postby showin » Mon Apr 20, 2015 1:01 pm

i will put code between php tags , but its give me error
i know its a html code. but is it possible to put code between <?php GTanslate code ?>
showin
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Apr 19, 2015 9:09 pm

Re: put code at php

Postby Yana » Mon Apr 20, 2015 2:08 pm

Hi,

If you are using free version you can customize the code to meet your needs.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: put code at php

Postby showin » Mon Apr 20, 2015 2:18 pm

ok, but sorry im noob.
please Check an example
showin
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Apr 19, 2015 9:09 pm

Re: put code at php

Postby Yana » Mon Apr 20, 2015 3:30 pm

Hi,
You can put html code in your php file :
<?php
?>
html

<?php
?>
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4129
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux
cron