Translate - Select Language

Popular automatic website translation tool

Translate - Select Language

Postby diremcova » Mon Oct 19, 2015 6:54 pm

Where do i translate this to my language, Thanks.
diremcova
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 6:20 pm

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby Yana » Mon Oct 19, 2015 7:07 pm

Hi,
You can change it in the source code of GTranslate Free module.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby diremcova » Tue Oct 20, 2015 1:45 am

i'm on wordpress and i cant find there the line is, looked at php, pot, css files.
diremcova
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 6:20 pm

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby Edvard » Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:20 am

You need to look inside gtranslate.php file. You can search for Select Language and translate it to your language. After you save it, make sure to re-configure and save the GTranslate module in your wordpress back-end.

Thanks!
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4184
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby diremcova » Tue Oct 20, 2015 2:25 pm

Did it and i still get Select Language
diremcova
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 6:20 pm

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby Yana » Wed Oct 21, 2015 6:43 pm

Hi,
May be you have some caching system? If yes, try to disable it .
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby diremcova » Thu Oct 22, 2015 4:28 am

caching disabled.
diremcova
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 6:20 pm

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby Edvard » Thu Oct 22, 2015 8:32 am

You need to make sure to reconfigure the GTranslate from the settings, so the widget code is re-generated. You may try to delete the widget code, change some settings and see that it is being re-generated.

Thanks!
Regards,

Edvard Ananyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Edvard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4184
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:54 pm
Location: Yerevan, Armenia

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby AKhan » Fri Oct 30, 2015 1:50 pm

Same Issue fixed
AKhan
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2015 2:29 pm

Re: Translate - Select Language

Postby Yana » Fri Oct 30, 2015 7:07 pm

Thanks for the information.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux