Using a Subdomain for testing

Popular automatic website translation tool

Using a Subdomain for testing

Postby roberto » Fri Jun 05, 2015 6:05 pm

I'm testing the plugin on a subdomain. Once I have the license changed back to my real domain, will we lose any translation edits? I'm using the monthly enterprise version. Also, if we upgrade to yearly, will we lose anything?
roberto
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri May 08, 2015 1:42 am

Re: Using a Subdomain for testing

Postby Yana » Sat Jun 06, 2015 5:22 pm

Dear Roberto,
No, you will not lose edited translations if you change your license or subscribe to the service for one year.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm

Re: Using a Subdomain for testing

Postby roberto » Sat Jun 06, 2015 10:42 pm

Thanks for the reply but you missed my first question. If I change the license and website from test.mydomain.com to mydomain.com will the translation be lost?
roberto
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri May 08, 2015 1:42 am

Re: Using a Subdomain for testing

Postby Yana » Sun Jun 07, 2015 2:11 pm

Dear Roberto,
No, you will not lose edited translations.
Regards,

Yana Ghahramanyan - GTranslate Team

Please leave your feedback on your CMS plugin directory. It is very important for us!
Google Translate Joomla
Google Translate WordPress
Google Translate Drupal
Yana
 
Posts: 4135
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:21 pm


  • Related Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

2GLux